Warship Classes

Warships Throughout Time

catalog image
If this message persists, JavaScript is disabled in your browser. This page will not work properly.




Maximum: 500
A value of zero (0) means:
default number (100).

Total items in selection (/database): 64 (/378) - Showing: 1 - 64 - Pages:
Items 1 - 64

Image Primary Country Name Type Period Number Completed First Commisioned ID
United StatesColoradoBattleshipWorld War II3156496
United StatesIowaBattleshipWorld War II4156557
United StatesMississippiBattleshipWorld War I21908156593
United StatesMontanaBattleshipWorld War II0156595
United StatesNevadaBattleshipWorld War I2156601
United StatesNew MexicoBattleshipWorld War II3156602
United StatesNew YorkBattleshipWorld War I20157272
United StatesNorth CarolinaBattleshipWorld War II2156604
United StatesPennsylvaniaBattleshipWorld War II0156610
United StatesSouth DakotaBattleshipWorld War II4156646
United StatesTennesseeBattleshipWorld War II2156667
United StatesWyomingBattleshipWorld War I20163127
GermanyBismarckBattleshipWorld War II2156481
GermanyDerfflingerBattleshipWorld War I31914159533
GermanyDeutschland WW1BattleshipWorld War I5156509
GermanyH-Class BattleshipBattleshipWorld War II0156542
GermanyMoltkeBattleshipWorld War I20159528
GermanyNassauBattleshipWorld War I40157273
GermanyScharnhorstBattleshipWorld War II2156633
GermanySeydlitzBattleshipWorld War I11913159532
GermanyVon der TannBattleshipWorld War I11910159534
FranceAlsaceBattleshipWorld War II0156461
FranceBretagneBattleshipWorld War I31916156483
FranceCharlemagneBattleshipWorld War I31902171508
FranceCourbetBattleshipWorld War I41913156503
FranceDantonBattleshipWorld War I61911171499
FranceDunkerqueBattleshipWorld War II21937156513
FranceIénaBattleshipWorld War I11902171507
FranceLibertéBattleshipWorld War I41908171500
FranceRépubliqueBattleshipWorld War I21907171502
FranceRichelieuBattleshipWorld War II21940156625
FranceSuffren (BB)BattleshipWorld War I11904171506
JapanA-150BattleshipWorld War II00170873
JapanAmagiBattleshipWorld War II0156462
JapanAsahiBattleshipWorld War I11900171433
JapanFusōBattleshipWorld War I21915156531
JapanIseBattleshipWorld War I21917156558
JapanKatoriBattleshipWorld War I21906171431
JapanKawachiBattleshipWorld War I21912171429
JapanKongōBattleshipWorld War I41913156572
JapanMikasaBattleshipWorld War I11902171432
JapanNagatoBattleshipWorld War II21920156598
JapanSatsumaBattleshipWorld War I21909171430
JapanTosaBattleshipWorld War II0156566
JapanType B-65 BattleshipBattleshipWorld War II0156675
JapanYamatoBattleshipWorld War II21941156697
The NetherlandsDe Zeven ProvencienBattleshipWorld War II01910156507
The NetherlandsGouden LeeuwBattleshipWorld War II0156540
United KingdomAdmiralBattleshipWorld War I1156549
United KingdomKing George VBattleshipWorld War II0156570
United KingdomLionBattleshipWorld War II0156587
United KingdomNelsonBattleshipWorld War II21927156600
United KingdomQueen ElizabethBattleshipWorld War II51914156618
United KingdomRenownBattleshipWorld War I21916156622
United KingdomRevengeBattleshipWorld War I51916156623
United KingdomVanguardBattleshipWorld War II00160458
ItalyAndrea DoriaBattleshipWorld War I21915156463
ItalyBB1936BattleshipWorld War II00170871
ItalyCaraccioloBattleshipWorld War II0156487
ItalyConte di CavourBattleshipWorld War I31914162849
ItalyLittorioBattleshipWorld War II31940156588
Soviet UnionGangutBattleshipWorld War II0156536
Soviet UnionSovyetskiy SoyuzBattleshipWorld War II0156648
BrazilMinas GeraesBattleshipWorld War I21910165264
Total items in selection (/database): 64 (/378) - Showing: 1 - 64 - Pages:
Items 1 - 64