Search :
Type the text to search here and press Enter.
Separate search terms by a space; they will all be searched individually in all fields of the database. Click on Search : to go to the advanced search page.
Classifieds Only: Check this box if you want to search classifieds instead of the catalog.

Warship Classes

Warships Throughout Time

If this message persists, JavaScript is disabled in your browser. This page will not work properly.




Maximum: 500
A value of zero (0) means:
default number (100).

Total items in selection (/database): 296 (/378) - Showing: 1 - 100 - Pages:
Items 1 - 100
Items 101 - 200
Items 201 - 296
Next page
Go to end of list

Image Primary Country Name Type Period Number Completed First Commisioned ID
United StatesAlaskaCruiserWorld War II21944156458
United StatesAllen M. SumnerDestroyerWorld War II581945156460
United StatesAtlantaCruiserWorld War II81941156469
United StatesBagleyDestroyerWorld War II8156472
United StatesBalaoSubmarineWorld War II1201943156473
United StatesBaltimoreCruiserWorld War II141943156474
United StatesBenhamDestroyerWorld War II101939156478
United StatesBensonDestroyerWorld War II301940156479
United StatesBogueCarrierWorld War II451942163102
United StatesBrooklynCruiserWorld War II71938156484
United StatesBuckleyDestroyerWorld War II1481943168846
United StatesCasablancaCarrierWorld War II501943165937
United StatesCimarronAuxilliaryWorld War II01939160965
United StatesClemsonDestroyerWorld War II1561919156494
United StatesClevelandCruiserWorld War II271942156495
United StatesColoradoBattleshipWorld War II3156496
United StatesCommencement BayCarrierWorld War II191944165938
United StatesEssexCarrierWorld War II241942156522
United StatesFarragut (1934)DestroyerWorld War II81934156525
United StatesFletcherDestroyerWorld War II1751942156529
United StatesGatoSubmarineWorld War II771943156537
United StatesGearingDestroyerWorld War II980157686
United StatesGleavesDestroyerWorld War II661940157588
United StatesGridleyDestroyerWorld War II41937157550
United StatesHiggins PTTorpedo BoatWorld War II0156545
United StatesIndependenceCarrierWorld War II9156556
United StatesIowaBattleshipWorld War II4156557
United StatesJohn C. ButlerDestroyerWorld War II83156694
United StatesJohn C. ButlerDestroyerWorld War II831944165378
United StatesLanding Ship, TankAuxilliaryWorld War II00163147
United StatesLangleyCarrierWorld War II11913156580
United StatesLexingtonCarrierWorld War II21927156586
United StatesLibertyAuxilliaryWorld War II2,7100160460
United StatesLSTAuxilliaryWorld War II0156589
United StatesMackerelSubmarineWorld War II21941159701
United StatesMahanDestroyerWorld War II181936157532
United StatesMidwayCarrierWorld War II31945156592
United StatesMontanaBattleshipWorld War II0156595
United StatesNarwhalSubmarineWorld War II0156599
United StatesNew MexicoBattleshipWorld War II3156602
United StatesNew OrleansCruiserWorld War II71934156603
United StatesNorth CarolinaBattleshipWorld War II2156604
United StatesNorthamptonCruiserWorld War II61930156605
United StatesOmahaCruiserWorld War II101923156606
United StatesPennsylvaniaBattleshipWorld War II0156610
United StatesPensacolaCruiserWorld War II21929158216
United StatesPensacolaCruiserWorld War II21929167057
United StatesPorterDestroyerWorld War II81936156614
United StatesPortlandCruiserWorld War II21932156615
United StatesRangerCarrierWorld War II00161193
United StatesS Electric BoatSubmarineWorld War II51156631
United StatesSalmonSubmarineWorld War II61937158471
United StatesSangamonCarrierWorld War II41942217168
United StatesSargoSubmarineWorld War II101939158460
United StatesSimsDestroyerWorld War II12156643
United StatesSomersDestroyerWorld War II50157555
United StatesSouth DakotaBattleshipWorld War II4156646
United StatesSt. LouisCruiserWorld War II21942158023
United StatesSt. Louis (WW I)CruiserWorld War II31905170893
United StatesTamborSubmarineWorld War II121940156665
United StatesTennesseeBattleshipWorld War II2156667
United StatesTreasuryDestroyerWorld War II71936168189
United StatesVestalAuxilliaryWorld War II0156691
United StatesVictoryAuxilliaryWorld War II5310160459
United StatesWaspCarrierWorld War II0156693
United StatesWichitaCruiserWorld War II11939158214
United StatesYorktownCarrierWorld War II31937156698
GermanyAdmiral HipperCruiserWorld War II5156546
GermanyBismarckBattleshipWorld War II2156481
GermanyDeutschlandCruiserWorld War II31933156508
GermanyDithmarschenAuxilliaryWorld War II0156511
GermanyE-BoatTorpedo BoatWorld War II00163720
GermanyEmdenCruiserWorld War II11925156519
GermanyEuropaCarrierWorld War II0156523
GermanyGraf ZeppelinCarrierWorld War II0156541
GermanyH-Class BattleshipBattleshipWorld War II0156542
GermanyKönigsbergCruiserWorld War II31929156573
GermanyKormoranAuxilliaryWorld War II0156574
GermanyLeipzigCruiserWorld War II21931156584
GermanyM-Class CruiserCruiserWorld War II00158326
GermanyM-Class Minesweeper (1935)MinesweeperWorld War II69156590
GermanyP-ClassCruiserWorld War II0156609
GermanyScharnhorstBattleshipWorld War II2156633
GermanySpahkreuzerCruiserWorld War II0156649
GermanyType 24DestroyerWorld War II81928172289
GermanyType 39DestroyerWorld War II15156518
GermanyType IASubmarineWorld War II0156676
GermanyType IIBSubmarineWorld War II20156677
GermanyType IXCSubmarineWorld War II0156678
GermanyType VIIBSubmarineWorld War II0156679
GermanyType VIICSubmarineWorld War II0156680
GermanyType XBSubmarineWorld War II0156681
GermanyType XIVSubmarineWorld War II0156683
GermanyType XXISubmarineWorld War II1191943156684
GermanyZ Class German DestroyerDestroyerWorld War II0156700
FranceAigleDestroyerWorld War II61932156453
FranceAlgérieCruiserWorld War II11934156459
FranceAlsaceBattleshipWorld War II0156461
FranceBearnCarrierWorld War II0156477
FranceBougainvilleDestroyerWorld War II81933167873
Total items in selection (/database): 296 (/378) - Showing: 1 - 100 - Pages:
Items 1 - 100
Items 101 - 200
Items 201 - 296
Next page
Go to end of list