Search :
Type the text to search here and press Enter.
Separate search terms by a space; they will all be searched individually in all fields of the database. Click on Search : to go to the advanced search page.
Classifieds Only: Check this box if you want to search classifieds instead of the catalog.

Warship Classes

Warships Throughout Time

If this message persists, JavaScript is disabled in your browser. This page will not work properly.




Maximum: 500
A value of zero (0) means:
default number (100).

Total items in selection (/database): 34 (/378) - Showing: 1 - 34 - Pages:
Items 1 - 34

Image Primary Country Name Type Period Number Completed First Commisioned ID
GermanyAdmiral HipperCruiserWorld War II5156546
GermanyBismarckBattleshipWorld War II2156481
GermanyDerfflingerBattleshipWorld War I31914159533
GermanyDeutschlandCruiserWorld War II31933156508
GermanyDeutschland WW1BattleshipWorld War I5156509
GermanyDithmarschenAuxilliaryWorld War II0156511
GermanyE-BoatTorpedo BoatWorld War II00163720
GermanyEmdenCruiserWorld War II11925156519
GermanyEuropaCarrierWorld War II0156523
GermanyGraf ZeppelinCarrierWorld War II0156541
GermanyH-Class BattleshipBattleshipWorld War II0156542
GermanyKönigsbergCruiserWorld War II31929156573
GermanyKormoranAuxilliaryWorld War II0156574
GermanyLeipzigCruiserWorld War II21931156584
GermanyM-Class CruiserCruiserWorld War II00158326
GermanyM-Class Minesweeper (1935)MinesweeperWorld War II69156590
GermanyMoltkeBattleshipWorld War I20159528
GermanyNassauBattleshipWorld War I40157273
GermanyP-ClassCruiserWorld War II0156609
GermanyScharnhorstBattleshipWorld War II2156633
GermanySeydlitzBattleshipWorld War I11913159532
GermanySpahkreuzerCruiserWorld War II0156649
GermanyType 24DestroyerWorld War II81928172289
GermanyType 39DestroyerWorld War II15156518
GermanyType IASubmarineWorld War II0156676
GermanyType IIBSubmarineWorld War II20156677
GermanyType IXCSubmarineWorld War II0156678
GermanyType VIIBSubmarineWorld War II0156679
GermanyType VIICSubmarineWorld War II0156680
GermanyType XBSubmarineWorld War II0156681
GermanyType XIVSubmarineWorld War II0156683
GermanyType XXISubmarineWorld War II1191943156684
GermanyVon der TannBattleshipWorld War I11910159534
GermanyZ Class German DestroyerDestroyerWorld War II0156700
Total items in selection (/database): 34 (/378) - Showing: 1 - 34 - Pages:
Items 1 - 34